Full Day

6:00 AM - 2:00 PM (8 hrs)
$640
  • $640 Full Day Charter (up to 4 passengers)
  • Additional $75 per person (maximum of 6 passengers total)

Ext. Offshore

6:00 AM - 4:00 PM (10 hrs)
$750
  • $750 Extended Offshore Charter (up to 4 passengers)
  • Additional $75 per person (maximum of 6 passengers total)

Half Day

6:00 AM - 11:00 AM (5 hrs)
$440
  • $440 Half Day Charter (up to 4 passengers)
  • Additional $75 per person (maximum of 6 passengers total)

Evening

3:00 PM - 8:00 PM (5 hrs)
$440
  • $440 Evening Charter (up to 4 passengers)
  • Additional $75 per person (maximum of 6 passengers total)

Lake Ontario

The Rochester waters provide some of the best fishing opportunities in the nation. King Salmon, Coho Salmon, Chinook Salmon, lake trout, rainbow trout, brown trout  are just some of the vast varieties of species of fish found on Lake Ontario.
For more information on local fishing visit http://www.fishingmonroecounty.com/

Terms

A $100 Credit Card deposit via Paypal is required. We require one week notice for all cancellations, otherwise you will be charged the full amount of your trip. The Captain reserves right to reschedule or return deposit for cancellations due to inclement weather.

 

Fish guaranteed or your next 8-hour trip is on us.

 

 

Custom Trip

Shark bite is more than just a perfect platform for a successful day of fishing. Please contact us at 585-370-2991 or rick@fishsharkbite.com to inquire about your special event or occasion.

Full Day

6:00 AM - 2:00 PM (8 hrs)
$640
  • $640 Full Day Charter (up to 4 passengers)
  • Additional $75 per person (maximum of 6 passengers total)

Ext. Offshore

6:00 AM - 2:00 PM (8 hrs)
$750
  • $750 Extended Offshore Charter (up to 4 passengers)
  • Additional $75 per person (maximum of 6 passengers total)

Half Day

6:00 AM - 11:00 AM (5 hrs)
$440
  • $440 Half Day Charter (up to 4 passengers)
  • Additional $75 per person (maximum of 6 passengers total)

Evening

3:00 PM - 8:00 PM (5 hrs)
$440
  • $440 Evening Charter (up to 4 passengers)
  • Additional $75 per person (maximum of 6 passengers total)